Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter VCP410 VMWare cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter VCP410 VMWare cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter VCP410 VMWare cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

VCP410 VMWare Certified Professional on VI4 our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION 1
An ESX Server cluster has 15 servers, each with 4 CPUs at 1000 MHz.
The QA department runs 30 virtual machines (VMs), each with 4 virtual CPUs.
A requirement exists to ensure that no more than 50% of the CPU capacity of
the cluster is in use by QA at any one time.
You decide to place the QA VMs in a single resource pool.
How should you configure the CPU resource settings for the resource pool?

A. deselect unlimited, set limit of 30000 MHz
B. select expandable reservation
C. deselect unlimited, set reservation of 4000, deselect expandable reservation
D. set shares to normal (4000)

Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:
1. The total available CPU resources on each host are (4 x 1000) 4000 MHz.
2. The total available CPU resources on the cluster are (15 x 4000) 60000 MHz.
3. By setting a CPU limit of 30000 MHz, (30000 / 60000) * 100% = 50% of the CPU capacity of the cluster can be used by QA

QUESTION 2
NPIV (N-Port ID Virtualization) is not supported with Fault Tolerance?

A. True
B. False

Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:
Mastering VMware vSphere 4, page 494
N-Port ID Virtualization (NPIV) is not supported with VMware FT.

QUESTION 3
Which of the following are valid use cases for VMware Fault Tolerance
(Choose Three)?

A. An administrator wants to provide continuous availability if a business critical
application fails
B. An administrator wants to provide on-demand fault tolerance for a virtual machine
during a critical operation
C. An administrator wants application high availability for applications that are not
cluster aware
D. An administrator wants to provide fault tolerance for one or more physical servers
E. An administrator wants to provide continuous availability if a critical hardware
component fails

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 4
Which of the following is the technology used by VMware Fault Tolerance?

A. VMware vSafe
B. VMware vCluster
C. VMware vShield
D. VMware vLockstep

Answer: D

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter VCP410 VMWare cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter VCP-510 VMWare cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter VCP-510 VMWare cert24
Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter VCP-510 VMWare cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

VCP-510 VMware Certified Professional on vSphere 5 our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION 1
Which two components can be installed in monitored virtual machines to trigger vSphere HA Application Monitoring? (Choose two.)

A. A custom script utilizing the appmonitor executable
B. Tne vSphere Fault Tolerant agent
C. Third-party utilities such as Neverfail or ApplicationHA
D. The vSphere HA application agent

Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
What are two considerations when using resource pools in a vSphere cluster? (Choose two.)

A. Default shares are equal for all sibling resource pools, regardless of virtual machines or child pools
B. By default, Reservations can be exceeded
C. vMotion must be setup prior to creating Resource Pools
D. DRS rules cannot violate Resource Pool membership

Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
A vSphere 5.x implementation contains two ESXi hosts, ESXi01and ESXi02. There is a virtual machine “VM21″ connected to the Production port group on ESXi01.

ESXi01 has the following switch configuration.

vSwitch0, single uplink to 10.1.20.0/24

Production port group

VMkernel port for vMotion

VMKernel port for management

vSwitch1, single uplink to 10.1.40.0/24

Engineering port group

VMKernel port for NFS storage

ESXi02 has the following switch configuration.

vSwitch0, single uplink to 10.1.20.0/24

Engineering port group

VMkernel port for vMotion

VMKernel port for management

vSwitch1, single uplink to 10.1.40.0/24

Production port group

VMKernel port for NFS storage

Which two statements are true about this configuration? (Choose two.)

A. vMotion is not available between the two hosts
B. If VM21 is migrated to ESXi02 it will not be available on the network
C. The virtual machine can be vMotion migrated to the target host.
D. Broadcasts from the Production port group will not reach the Engineering port group.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 4
When comparing software iSCSI initiators with independent hardware initiators, what are the additional CHAP security levels available for a software implementation? (Choose two.)

A. Do not use CHAP unless required by target.
B. Use CHAP.
C. Use CHAP unless prohibited by target.
D. Do not use CHAP.

Answer: AB

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter VCP-510 VMWare cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter VCP510-DT VMWare cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter VCP510-DT VMWare cert24
Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter VCP510-DT VMWare cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

VCP510-DT VMware Certified Professional 5 – Desktop our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION NO: 1
Provisioning operations for a pool are unusually sluggish, and an error message in the event database displays:
Provisioning error occurred on Pool Call-Center because of a timeout while customizing
Which three actions would resolve the timeouts? (Choose three.)
A. Add datastores to the pool.
B. Configure additional vCenter Servers.
C. Reduce the provisioning and power operation limits for vCenter Server.
D. Reduce the number of concurrent operations that are allowed for vCenter Server.
E. Increase the CPU and memory allocation for the vCenter Server resource pool.

Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION NO: 2
An administrator has created a new linked clone pool and the virtual machines in the pool are not finishing customization. After reviewing the agent logs, it is determined that an initialization state error has occurred.
What causes this failure?
A. The View Agent’s attempt to assign the desktop failed.
B. The View Agent’s attempt to contact ADAM failed.
C. The View Agent’s attempt to entitle the desktop failed.
D. The View Agent’s attempt to join the domain failed.

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 3
A View administrator is unable to create a desktop pool in View Administrator.
Which three settings should the View administrator verify to diagnose the problem? (Choose three.)
A. The account has sufficient permissions to access the objects in an ESXi cluster.
B. The account has sufficient permissions to create a pool.
C. The template does not have snapshots.
D. The account has sufficient permissions to access the templates.
E. The account has sufficient permissions for the datastore.

Answer: A,B,D

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter VCP510-DT VMWare cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ZF-100-500 Zend cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ZF-100-500 Zend cert24
Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ZF-100-500 Zend cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

ZF-100-500 Zend Framework Certification our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION 1
Martin works as a Database Administrator for MTech Inc. He designs a database that has a table named Products. He wants to create a report listing different product categories. He d oes not want to display any duplicate row in the report. Which of the following SELECT statements will Martin use to create the report?

A. SELECT DISTINCT Product_ No, Prod_Category
FROM Products;
B. SELECT Product_No, Prod_Category
FROM Products;
C. SELECT Product_No, Prod_Category
FROM Products
GROUP BY Product_No ORDER BY Product_No;
D. SELECT Product_No, Prod_Category
FROM Products
GROUP BY Product_No;

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of the following methods are used by Zend_Controller_Action_Helper_Abstract? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.

A. init()
B. preDispatch()
C. setActionController()
D. getResponseId()

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 3
Celina works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses an Oracle database. The database contains a table named Employees. Following is the structure of the table: EmpID NUMBER (5) PRIMARY KEY EmpName VARCHAR2 (35) NOT NULL Salary NUMBER (9, 2) NOT NULL Commission NUMBER (4, 2) ManagerName VARCHAR2 (25) ManagerID NUMBER (5) Celina wants to display the names of employees and their managers, using a self join. Which of the following SQL statements will she use to accomplish this? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose two.

A. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e, Employeesm
WHERE e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
B. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e INNER JOIN Employeesm
ON e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
C. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e LEFT OUTER JOIN Employees m
ON e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
D. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e SELF JOIN Employeesm
ON e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;

Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
Which of the following methods can be used t o verify the authentication and ACLs prior to an action?

A. authenticate()
B. getHelper()
C. preDispatch()
D. aunthicate_ACL()

Answer: C

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ZF-100-500 Zend cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SK0-003 CompTIA cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SK0-003 CompTIA cert24
Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SK0-003 CompTIA cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

SK0-003 CompTIA Server+Certification Exam our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following BEST describes RAID 10?

A. Mirroring with striping
B. Mirroring with fault tolerance
C. Striping
D. Striping with distributed parity

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which of the following BEST describes RAID 1?

A. Mirroring
B. Striping
C. Striping with parity
D. Striping with mirroring

Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following BEST describes RAID 0?

A. Striping with parity
B. Striping with mirroring
C. Mirroring
D. Striping

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Which of the following BEST describes the difference between RAID 5 and RAID 6?

A. RAID 5 uses a dedicated parity drive and RAID 6 does not.
B. RAID 6 uses a dedicated parity drive and RAID 5 does not.
C. RAID 6 uses more parity drives than RAID 5.
D. RAID 5 uses more parity drives than RAID 6.

Answer: C

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SK0-003 CompTIA cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SPS-200 IBM cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SPS-200 IBM cert24
Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SPS-200 IBM cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

SPS-200 IBMSPSSMPRO: IBM SPSS Modeler Professional our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION 1
Using the Linear node, what are the advantages of creating a standard model without boosting or bagging? (Select all that apply)
A. Higher accuracy
B. Easier interpretation
C. Faster to score
D. None of the above

Answer: A,C

QUESTION 2
What are the options for defining outliers in the Data Audit node? (Select all that apply)
A. Standard deviation from the mean
B. Values that represent less than 15% of all values
C. Eigen values greater than 1
D. Interlunar the number

Answer: A,D

QUESTION 3
Which node allows you to choose from many different graph types (tar charts, attempts, hampers)
in the single node?
A. Collection node
B. Multiple node
C. Graphboard node
D. Evaluation node

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
What are the advantages of pruning Decision Tree models? (Select all that apply.)
A. Pruning can help simplify the tree.
B. Pruning in make the tree easier to interpret.
C. Pruning can improve the generalization of the tree.
D. Pruning can increase the accuracy of the tree.

Answer: A,C

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SPS-200 IBM cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter 1Z0-050 Oracle cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter 1Z0-050 Oracle cert24
Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter 1Z0-050 Oracle cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

1Z0-050 Oracle Database 11g: New Features for Administrators our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION 1
You performed the RMAN database backup having a backupset key number 231 with the KEEP FOREVER option. After some days, you want to change the status of the database backup and you issued the following command:
RMAN>CHANGE BACKUPSET 231 NOKEEP;
What is the implication of this command?

A. The backup is deleted.
B. The backup is marked unavailable.
C. The backup overrides the backup retention policy.
D. the backup becomes eligible for deletion according to the existing retention policy

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which two statements are true regarding hot patching? (Choose two.)

A. It requires relinking of the Oracle binary.
B. It does not require database instance shutdown.
C. It can detect conflicts between two online patches.
D. It is available for installing all patches on all platforms.
E. It works only in a single database instance environment.

Answer: B,C

QUESTION 3
You are in the process of creating a virtual private catalog in your Oracle Database 11 g database.
The PROD1 PROD and PROD3 Oracle Database 10g databases are registered in the base recovery catalog. The database user who own the base recovery catalog is CATOWNER.
CATOWNER executes the following command to grant privileges to a new user VPC1 using Oracle Database 11 g RMAN executables:
RMAN> GRANT CATALOG FOR DATABASE prod1, prod2 TO vpc1;
Then you issue the following commands:
RMAN> CONNECT CATALOG vpc1/oracle@catdb;
RMAN> SQL “EXEC catowner.dbms_rcvcat.create_virtual_catalog;”
What is the outcome of the above commands?

A. They execute and create a virtual catalog for pre-Oracle 11 g clients.
B. They produce an error because PROD1 and PROD2 databases belong to the older version.
C. They produce an error because you need to connect as CATOWNER to execute this packaged procedure.
D. They produce an error because you need to connect to the target database to execute this packaged procedure.

Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You installed Oracle Database 11g afresh. Which statements are true regarding the default audit settings in this database? (Choose all that apply.)

A. Auditing is enabled for all privileges.
B. Auditing is disabled for all privileges.
C. The audit trail is stored in the database
D. The audit trail is stored in an operating system file.
E. Auditing is enabled for certain privileges related to database security.

Answer: C,E

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter 1Z0-050 Oracle cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ST0-91X Symantec cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ST0-91X Symantec cert24
Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ST0-91X Symantec cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

ST0-91X Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for UNIX(STS) our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION 1
An organization needs to automatically back up a server’s data every other Sunday with a backup start window from 7 p.m. to 10 p.m. It is expected that manual backups will never be run. How can this backup be configured to ensure that the backup runs every other Sunday as accurately as possible?

A. Schedule type: CalendarCalendar Schedule: Recurring Week Days: 1st and 3rd Sunday
B. Schedule type: CalendarCalendar Schedule: Recurring Week Days: 2nd and 4th Sunday
C. Schedule type: Frequency, once per 2 weeks
D. Schedule type: Frequency, once per 13 days

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
An organization has the following requirements for a server’s backup data:
Two copies need to be retained for the same backup data. One copy needs to be sent to disk with a retention period of one month. A second copy needs to be sent to tape with a retention period of six months. The copy on disk may only be automatically deleted by Symantec NetBackup 7.0 after one month. Because of licensing, this must be configured avoiding using storage lifecycle policies. How can a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 administrator configure a backup policy, maximizing automation, to meet these requirements?

A. create a basic disk staging storage unit with a fixed retention of one month and staging to
tape with a retention of six months; configure the backup policy to use this disk
B. configure the backup policy to back up to a basic disk with retention of one month; run the
bpduplicate command to duplicate to tape with retention of six months
C. configure two identical schedules for the same policy, then configure one schedule to go to
a basic disk with retention of one month and configure the other schedule to go to tape with
retention of six months
D. configure the backup policy so that the schedule runs multiple backups: one to basic disk
with one month retention, and one to tape with six months retention

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
An administrator has created a schedule named “full” within a policy named “unixclients” for a UNIX client.
Where should the administrator create the exclude list for this policy?

A. /usr/openv/netbackup/exclude_list.full.unixclients
B. /usr/openv/netbackup/exclude_list.unixclients.full
C. /usr/openv/netbackup/client/exclude_list.full.unixclients
D. /usr/openv/netbackup/client/exclude_list.unixclients.full

Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Where are exclude list configurations stored?

A. media server
B. master server
C. client
D. Enterprise Media Manager (EMM) server

Answer: C

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ST0-91X Symantec cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ST0-099 Symantec cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ST0-099 Symantec cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ST0-099 Symantec cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

ST0-099 Symantec Enterprise Vault 9.0(STS) our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION 1
A company deploys Enterprise Vault (EV) in a building block configuration and plans to set up multiple vault store groups. The company has one domain within which four Exchange servers are located. To archive from all of these servers, how many Provisioning Tasks must be created?

A. one per EV Server
B. one per Exchange Server
C. one per EV site
D. one per Vault Store Group
E. one per Active Directory domain

Answer: E

QUESTION 2
An administrator has configured Exchange Journal archiving. Company policy requires searches to handle top-level messages and attachments as a single item for search term matches. Which value in IndexServer.exe /Summary verifies this ability?

A. Search Flags
B. Schema Flags
C. Item Sequence Number
D. Index Format

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
An organization has an Enterprise Vault (EV) server in a datacenter in Site A. They have remote offices in Site B, Site C, and Site D. The WAN connection between Site A and Site D is intermittent at times, which results in Site D users being unable to search or access archived items. Which EV feature should be used in Site D to help alleviate this situation?

A. install EV Virtual Services
B. employ EV QoS Services
C. enable Vault Cache for the users
D. deploy an Offline Vault Store

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
What is the minimum version of the .NET framework required on the Enterprise Vault Server for Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Exchange?

A. .NET 4.0
B. .NET 3.5 SP1
C. .NET 1.1 and 2.0
D. .NET 2.0 and 3.0 SP2

Answer: B

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ST0-099 Symantec cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ST0-172 Symantec cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ST0-172 Symantec cert24
Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ST0-172 Symantec cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

ST0-172 Symantec NetBackup 7.5 for Windows Technical Assessment our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION NO: 1
A storage unit group is configured that has disk and then tape listed. During a backup session, jobs start retrying and then running on the tape device only. What is a likely cause of the change?

A. The disk storage unit is full.
B. The tape device was listed first in the storage unit group.
C. The tape device was listed second in the storage unit group.
D. The disk storage unit is staging to tape.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
A backup of Symantec NetBackup 7.5 client using a master server named master1 fails with the error: “access to the client was not allowed(59)”.
When the administrator runs bpclntcmd -hn master1 on the client, the command returns:
C: /Program Files/Veritas/NetBackup/bin > bpclntcmd -hn master1 client hostname could not be found alter client: master1 : not found. (48)
What are two causes of the errors? (Select two.)

A. master1 hostname lookup failure
B. The client name is missing from the policy.
C. Reverse Host Name Lookup is prohibited.
D. Allow Server Writes is enabled.
E. The client name is missing from the master server list.

Answer: A,C

QUESTION NO: 3
An administrator successfully creates a disk pool for Symantec NetBackup 7.5, then attempts to create a new storage unit using the bpstuadd command. In the bpstuadd command, the storage unit name is specified as diskpool1_storageunit-#01. An error message is returned indicating the storage unit name is invalid. How should the storage unit name be modified to fix the problem?

A. remove the “-” from the name
B. remove all the numbers from the name
C. remove the “#” from the name
D. shorten the name to fewer than twenty characters

Answer: B

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ST0-172 Symantec cert24