Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SUN CX-310-065 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SUN CX-310-065 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SUN CX-310-065 cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

CX-310-065 Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform. SE6.0 our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION NO: 1
Given:
11. public class Commander {
12. public static void main(String[] args) {
13. String myProp = /* insert code here */
14. System.out.println(myProp);
15. }
16. }
and the command line:
java -Dprop.custom=gobstopper Commander Which two, placed on line 13, will produce the output gobstopper? (Choose two.)

A. System.load(“prop.custom”);
B. System.getenv(“prop.custom”);
C. System.property(“prop.custom”);
D. System.getProperty(“prop.custom”);
E. System.getProperties().getProperty(“prop.custom”);

Answer: D,E

QUESTION NO: 2
Given:
1. interface DoStuff2 {
2. float getRange(int low, int high); }
3.
4. interface DoMore {
5. float getAvg(int a, int b, int c); }
6.
7. abstract class DoAbstract implements DoStuff2, DoMore { }
8.
9. class DoStuff implements DoStuff2 {
10. public float getRange(int x, int y) { return 3.14f; } }
11.
12. interface DoAll extends DoMore {
13. float getAvg(int a, int b, int c, int d); }
What is the result?

A. The file will compile without error.
B. Compilation fails. Only line 7 contains an error.
C. Compilation fails. Only line 12 contains an error.
D. Compilation fails. Only line 13 contains an error.
E. Compilation fails. Only lines 7 and 12 contain errors.
F. Compilation fails. Only lines 7 and 13 contain errors.
G. Compilation fails. Lines 7, 12, and 13 contain errors.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3
Given:
3. interface Fish { }
4. class Perch implements Fish { }
5. class Walleye extends Perch { }
6. class Bluegill { }
7. public class Fisherman {
8. public static void main(String[] args) {
9. Fish f = new Walleye();
10. Walleye w = new Walleye();
11. Bluegill b = new Bluegill();
12. if(f instanceof Perch) System.out.print(“f-p “);
13. if(w instanceof Fish) System.out.print(“w-f “);
14. if(b instanceof Fish) System.out.print(“b-f “);
15. }
16. }
What is the result?

A. w-f
B. f-p w-f
C. w-f b-f
D. f-p w-f b-f
E. Compilation fails.
F. An exception is thrown at runtime.

Answer: B

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SUN CX-310-065 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SUN 310-065 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SUN 310-065 cert24
Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SUN 310-065 cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

310-065 Sun Certified Programmer for the Java 2 Platform. SE6.0 our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION NO: 1
Given:
11. public class Commander {
12. public static void main(String[] args) {
13. String myProp = /* insert code here */
14. System.out.println(myProp);
15. }
16. }
and the command line:
java -Dprop.custom=gobstopper Commander Which two, placed on line 13, will produce the output gobstopper? (Choose two.)

A. System.load(“prop.custom”);
B. System.getenv(“prop.custom”);
C. System.property(“prop.custom”);
D. System.getProperty(“prop.custom”);
E. System.getProperties().getProperty(“prop.custom”);

Answer: D,E

QUESTION NO: 2
Given:
1. interface DoStuff2 {
2. float getRange(int low, int high); }
3.
4. interface DoMore {
5. float getAvg(int a, int b, int c); }
6.
7. abstract class DoAbstract implements DoStuff2, DoMore { }
8.
9. class DoStuff implements DoStuff2 {
10. public float getRange(int x, int y) { return 3.14f; } }
11.
12. interface DoAll extends DoMore {
13. float getAvg(int a, int b, int c, int d); }
What is the result?

A. The file will compile without error.
B. Compilation fails. Only line 7 contains an error.
C. Compilation fails. Only line 12 contains an error.
D. Compilation fails. Only line 13 contains an error.
E. Compilation fails. Only lines 7 and 12 contain errors.
F. Compilation fails. Only lines 7 and 13 contain errors.
G. Compilation fails. Lines 7, 12, and 13 contain errors.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 3
Given:
3. interface Fish { }
4. class Perch implements Fish { }
5. class Walleye extends Perch { }
6. class Bluegill { }
7. public class Fisherman {
8. public static void main(String[] args) {
9. Fish f = new Walleye();
10. Walleye w = new Walleye();
11. Bluegill b = new Bluegill();
12. if(f instanceof Perch) System.out.print(“f-p “);
13. if(w instanceof Fish) System.out.print(“w-f “);
14. if(b instanceof Fish) System.out.print(“b-f “);
15. }
16. }
What is the result?

A. w-f
B. f-p w-f
C. w-f b-f
D. f-p w-f b-f
E. Compilation fails.
F. An exception is thrown at runtime.

Answer: B

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SUN 310-065 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Oracle 1Z0-895 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Oracle 1Z0-895 cert24
Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Oracle 1Z0-895 cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

1Z0-895 Java Platform, Enterprise Edition 6 Enterprise JavaBeans Developer Certified Expert Exam our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION NO: 1
Which statement is correct about a Java EF client of a message driven bean?

A. The client can use JNDI to obtain a reference to a message destination.
B. The client can use JNDI to obtain a reference to a dependency injection.
C. The client can use JNDI to obtain a reference to a message-driven bean instance.
D. The client can use JNDI to look up a reference to the message-driven bean’s home interface.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2
You are writing an EE component that functions as a message producer. The message producer sends message to a JMS queue. The component environment defines a resource-ref of type javax.jms.ConnectionFactory with the same jms/ConnectionFactory.
Which will correctly obtain a connection factory for a queue?

A. Context context = new initialContext();
Connectionfactory confac = (ConnectionFactory) Context.lookup
(“java: comp/env/jms/ConnectionFactory”);
B. InitialContext Context = new Context () ;
QueueConnectionFactory confac = (QueueConnectionFactory) context.lookup
(“java: comp/env/jms/Myfactory”);
C. @Resource (“ConnectionFactory”)
private static QueueConnectionFactory confac;
D. @Resource (loopkup = “jms/QueueConnectionFactory”)
private static ConnectionFactoryconfac;

Answer: D

Explanation:
A connection factory is the object a client uses to create a connection to a
provider. A connection factory encapsulates a set of connection configuration parameters that has been defined by an administrator. Each connection factory is an instance of
theConnectionFactory, QueueConnectionFactory, or TopicConnectionFactory interface
At the beginning of a JMS client program, you usually inject a connection factory resource into a ConnectionFactory object. For example, the following code fragment specifies a resource whose JNDI name is jms/ConnectionFactory and assigns it to a ConnectionFactory object:
@Resource(lookup = “jms/ConnectionFactory”)
private static ConnectionFactory connectionFactory;
Reference:The Java EE 6 Tutoria,The JMS API Programming Model

QUESTION NO: 3
You are writing a client that sends a message to a JMS queue. Which statement is true?

A. You use a connection factory to create a session.
B. When you create a session, you specify whether or not it is transacted.
C. When you create a connection, you specify the acknowledgment mode.
D. When you create a message producer, you must specify the name of the destination to which you will send messages.

Answer: A

Explanation:
Note:
The SimpleMessageClient sends messages to the queue that the SimpleMessageBean listens to.
The client starts by injecting the connection factory and queue resources:
@Resource(mappedName=”jms/ConnectionFactory”)
private static ConnectionFactory connectionFactory;
@Resource(mappedName=”jms/Queue”)
private static Queue queue;
Next, the client creates the connection, session, and message producer:
connection = connectionFactory.createConnection();
session = connection.createSession(false, Session.AUTO_ACKNOWLEDGE);
messageProducer = session.createProducer(queue);
Finally, the client sends several messages to the queue:
message = session.createTextMessage();
for (int i = 0; i < NUM_MSGS; i++) {
message.setText(“This is message ” + (i + 1));
System.out.println(“Sending message: ” + message.getText());
messageProducer.send(message);

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Oracle 1Z0-895 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Oracle 1Z0-864 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Oracle 1Z0-864 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Oracle 1Z0-864 cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

1Z0-864 Java Enterprise Edition 5 Enterprise Architect Certified Master Exam (Step 1 of 3) our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION NO: 1
What is the appropriate location to configure a JSP-based application to require secure
communication between a browser and particular resources?

A. In the application code
B. In the business-tier code
C. In the browser configuration
D. In the deployment descriptor
E. In the web server configuration

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 2
Which five statements about SecurityManager are true? (Choose five.)

A. The SecurityManager must be instantiated to use RMI.
B. The SecurityManager object can be discarded after loading.
C. The SecurityManager can be configured from a per-user file.
D. The SecurityManager can be configured from a system-wide file.
E. The SecurityManager object can be installed in the application code.
F. The SecurityManager object can be installed from the command line.
G. The SecurityManager can be configured from a file specified on the command line.

Answer: C,D,E,F,G

QUESTION NO: 3
A company is in the business of distributing hard candies. The distribution of these candies is automated and the system that helps track information about candy distribution is written in Java technology. The business unit for the company has been asking the IT group to provide a flexible reporting system to track detailed information. A large amount of data about candy is stored using a DAO layer, but little is used. What is the best solution for the IT group to implement to provide the most flexibility for the business unit?

A. refactor the DAOs to include additional static queries to pull information and export a
spreadsheet for the business unit to review
B. Implement an ad-hoc query tool exposed using JSF that allows business units to create
queries and produce results in a given format
C. Provide a JSP page, which has scriptlets that expose pre-defined queries for the business unit to execute and display in HTML
D. Create a web service that exposes fixed queries invoked by a JSP client that can pull data from the database and export in a given format

Answer: B

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Oracle 1Z0-864 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Microsoft 70-576 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Microsoft 70-576 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Microsoft 70-576 cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

70-576 Designing and Developing Microsoft SharePoint 2010 Applications our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION 1
Your developers have discovered an issue with a SharePoint 2010 application. The code has produced an exception and SharePoint has rendered an error page in the browser. The error page displays a Correlation ID and the time when the error occurred. You need the developers to investigate the problem by viewing logged exception messages. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Open the SharePoint content database. Filter the Event Log table for rows with an Event Time column value the same as the time shown on the error page and with an Event Data column value equal to the Correlation ID found on the error page.
B. Open the Application Event Log on the server. Filter the events for an exception that occurred at the time shown on the error page, and with a Source value equal to the Correlation ID found on the error page.
C. Search for an exception in the SharePoint Unified Logging Service (ULS) logs with the same Correlation ID and time stamp displayed on the error page.
D. Use the Power Shell get-splogevent command, passing in the Correlation ID as a parameter, which will return a list of items in the ULS log with the same Correlation ID. Look for an exception that occurred at the time shown on the error page.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 2
Your development team has asked you to help them determine the cause of an error in a document conversion in SharePoint 2010. Your team has checked the Unified Logging Service (ULS) and Event logs, but cannot find the error. You need to direct them to discover more information in the ULS and Event logs to help identify the error.
Which approach should you recommend?

A. Examine the ULSTraceLog view in the SharePoint logging database.
B. Disable the Event Log Flood Protection property and test the conversion again.
C. Adjust the throttling of document conversion events and test the conversion again.
D. Adjust the trace log disk space usage setting and test the conversion again.

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are creating a plan to add new functionality into a SharePoint 2010 farm. Several artifacts must be created to provide the new capabilities. The artifacts required include the following:
•A custom site definition with company branding
.A Web Part to provide a graph of business statistics
.Custom code to calculate the business statistics
Your plan needs to include a process to create and deploy the new functionality.
Which approach should you recommend?

A. Define the new site definition, including the company branding and all the required artifacts. Create a site using this new site definition.
B. Define a site template built on a new site definition, which includes the company branding. Implement it on the site that includes the new artifacts. Reset IIS.
C. Develop and test the required artifacts. Build the artifacts into a solution package. Deploy the solution package to the farm.
D. Build the company branding and the new artifacts into a feature. Staple the new feature to an existing site definition in the farm. Reset IIS.

Answer: C

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Microsoft 70-576 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ISEB BH0-004 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ISEB BH0-004 cert24
Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ISEB BH0-004 cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

BH0-004 ISEB ISTQB Certificate in Software Testing our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION NO: 1
Which of the following is MOST important in the selection of a test approach?

A. Availability of tools to support the proposed techniques.
B. The budget allowed for training in proposed techniques.
C. Available skills and experience in the proposed techniques.
D. The willingness of the test team to learn new techniques.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 2
Which of the following is a benefit of test independence?

A. It does not require familiarity with the code.
B. It is cheaper than using developers to test their own code.
C. It avoids author bias in defining effective tests.
D. Testers are better at finding defects than developers.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 3
Which of the following is correct?

A. Impact analysis assesses the effect on the system of a defect found in regression testing.
B. Impact analysis assesses the effect of a new person joining the regression test team.
C. Impact analysis assesses whether or not a defect found in regression testing has been fixed correctly.
D. Impact analysis assesses the effect of a change to the system to determine how much
regression testing to do.

Answer: D

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter ISEB BH0-004 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SAP SAP-Fi cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SAP SAP-Fi cert24
Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SAP SAP-Fi cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

SAP-Fi SAP Fi Certification Exam our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION: 1
What is CTS and what do you know about it?

A.The Change and Transport System (CTS) is a tool that helps you to organize
development projects in the ABAPWorkbench and in Customizing, and then transport the
changes between the SAP Systems and clients in yoursystem landscape. This
documentation provides you with an overview of how to manage changes with the
CTSand essential information on setting up your system and client landscape and
deciding on a transport strategy.Read and follow this documentation when planning your
development project.

Answer:A

QUESTION: 2
What are logical databases? What are the advantages/ disadvantages of logical databases?

A.To read data from a database tables we use logical database. A logical database provides
read-only access to agroup of relatedtables to an ABAP/4 program. Advantages: i)check
functions which check that user input iscomplete, correct,and plausible. ii)Meaningful
data selection. iii)central authorization checks for databaseaccesses. iv)good read access
performance while retaining the hierarchical data view determined by theapplication
logidis advantages: i)If you donot specify a logical database in the program attributes,the
GETevents never occur. ii)There is no ENDGET command,so the code block associated
with an event ends with thenext event statement (such as another GET or an END-OFSELECTION).

Answer:A

QUESTION: 3
What is a batch input session?

A.BATCH INPUT SESSION is an intermediate step between internal table and database
table. Data along with theaction is stored in sessioni.e. data for screen fields, to which
screen it is passed, program name behind it, andhow next screen is processe

Answer:A

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter SAP SAP-Fi cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter IBM 000-006 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter IBM 000-006 cert24
Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter IBM 000-006 cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

000-006 IBM Tivoli Identity Manager V5.1 Implementation our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

QUESTION: 1
What is CTS and what do you know about it?

A.The Change and Transport System (CTS) is a tool that helps you to organize
development projects in the ABAPWorkbench and in Customizing, and then transport the
changes between the IBM Systems and clients in yoursystem landscape. This
documentation provides you with an overview of how to manage changes with the
CTSand essential information on setting up your system and client landscape and
deciding on a transport strategy.Read and follow this documentation when planning your
development project.

Answer:A

QUESTION: 2
What are logical databases? What are the advantages/ disadvantages of logical databases?

A.To read data from a database tables we use logical database. A logical database provides
read-only access to agroup of relatedtables to an ABAP/4 program. Advantages: i)check
functions which check that user input iscomplete, correct,and plausible. ii)Meaningful
data selection. iii)central authorization checks for databaseaccesses. iv)good read access
performance while retaining the hierarchical data view determined by theapplication
logidis advantages: i)If you donot specify a logical database in the program attributes,the
GETevents never occur. ii)There is no ENDGET command,so the code block associated
with an event ends with thenext event statement (such as another GET or an END-OFSELECTION).

Answer:A

QUESTION: 3
What is a batch input session?

A.BATCH INPUT SESSION is an intermediate step between internal table and database
table. Data along with theaction is stored in sessioni.e. data for screen fields, to which
screen it is passed, program name behind it, andhow next screen is processe

Answer:A

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter IBM 000-006 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Microsoft 70-573-VB cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Microsoft 70-573-VB cert24
Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Microsoft 70-573-VB cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

70-573-VB TS: Office SharePoint Server, Application Development (available in 2010) our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Microsoft 70-573-VB cert24

QUESTION 1
You need to create a custom Web Part that meets the following requirements:

Includes all of the functionalities of the Search Results Web Part
Includes additional filters based on the current user department

What should you do?

A. Create a Web Part that inherits the CoreResultsWebPart class.
B. Create a Web Part that inherits the SearchResultsBaseDatasource class.
C. Modify the SearchDisco.aspx page and modify the descriptor file for the Search Summary Web Part.
D. Modify the SearchDisco.aspx page and modify the descriptor file for the Search Core Results Web Part.

Answer: A

Explanation/Reference:
MNEMONIC RULE: “Search Results Web Part = CoreResultsWebPart”
Specifies the user interface (UI) control that displays the results for a search query in the SharePoint Enterprise Search UI
CoreResultsWebPart Class

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/microsoft.office.server.search.webcontrols.coreresultswebpart.aspx

QUESTION 2
You are creating a custom content type named CT1.

You need to use a Feature to add an existing site column named SiteCol1 to CT1.

Which code segment should you include in the Feature?

A.
B.
C.
D.

Answer: D

Explanation/Reference:
MNEMONIC RULE: “existing Field needs to be Referenced”
FieldRef Element (ContentType)

http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa543225.aspx

QUESTION 3
You need to create a custom content type and specify the content type ID.

What should you do?

A. Create a new module.
B. Create a custom Feature.
C. Call the Lists Web service.
D. Call the Webs Web service.

Answer: B

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter Microsoft 70-573-VB cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter HP HP2-B87 cert24

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter HP HP2-B87 cert24
Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter HP HP2-B87 cert24

IT Exam,IT Certification,braindump,original questions, question pool,document, braindump, test questions, test question, dumps, test answers, cert24.com, preparation, pdf, certification questions, answers Certification, certification test, practice test, exam dumps, certification training, answers real questions

HP2-B87 HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals our products come with a 100% guarantee of success. We hold this claim because of the highly dedicated and expert team that we have and because of our past performance.

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter HP HP2-B87 cert24

QUESTION NO: 1
How does authentication on the MFP device work?

A. After login, the MFP checks the user’s name and address via email to the local police station.
B. The user needs to supply a predefined user name and the correct device password After logging on, the MFP registers the user at the SMTP server.
C. The MFP verifies the user’s credentials first, using the selected authentication method. Then, an attempt is made to find the user’s e-mail address in the database of an LDAP server.
D. The user needs to supply valid credentials, such as user name and password. After logging on, the MFP sends an email to the administrator, who authenticates the user by pressing “confirm,” written in the authentication email.

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 2
Which feature does the optional Digital Sending Software add to the HP LaserJet MFPs?

A. ability to search for e-mail addresses
B. ability to send data to an SMTP server
C. central management of multiple MFPs
D. smart compression of images

Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
Which feature does the optional Digital Sending Software add to the HP LaserJet MFPs?

A. smart compression of images
B. ability to search for e-mail addresses
C. ability to send to a network printer
D. ability to send data to an SMTP server

Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 4
What is the main difference between OfficeJet Pros and Deskjets?

A. OfficeJet Pros print with higher resolution.
B. OfficeJet Pros use separate ink cartridges and separate print heads for every single color.
C. OfficeJet Pros only print with PCL 5c.
D. OfficeJet Pros are primarily developed for printing with water resistant ink.

Answer: B

Exam dumps, software Testing engine Testcenter HP HP2-B87 cert24